We are a Family Business Fully Established in Hilversum, Netherlands for about 13 years. Due to recent high international demand, we are in the process of translating and giving access to our online shop to english speakers. Do Not Hesitate to Contact Us for Questions on International Shipping.

  • Contact
  • T. +31 (0) 6 44720906
  • Log in
  • Cart (0)
  • Nederlands NL English EN

LIST OF INGREDIENTS

Our Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera
Inci: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice

aloe vera aurora dionis

Biologically grown aloe vera and high-quality cold-pressed oils form the basis of its products. The Aloe Vera is highly concentrated and therefore working very well. Because the oils are pressed cold, the active elements are saved. There is no perfume in Aurora's products and no preservative. The preservative effect is achieved by working hygienic and sterile and packing airtight. In the aloe products there is a root extract, a natural probiotic for the skin. Carrot extract also has an antibacterial effect and encounters fungi and viruses.

Aloe Vera is good for skin, hair and scalp. It has been shown that it stimulates the cell development of the skin and wound healing. The fabric inhibits inflammatory reactions, reduces pain and swellings and promotes the recovery of infections. Aloe vera contains vitamin C and E, zinc and different enzymes that mooring harmful free radicals (also called oxidative stress or oxygen radicals) ' ". These are caused, for example due to sun damage, pollution. Make the cell 'defect' and then lasts longer to create new healthy cells. Aloe causes these cells to be made healthier again, or that they are at least created 'faster and more beautiful.

Hydrating effect, reducing the thinning and wrinkling of the skin

In a cosmetics product, the substance can serve as carriers to allow other active ingredients into the skin. Since Aloe Vera stimulates the fibroblasts in the skin to create collagen and connective tissue, the substance has a hydrating effect and reduces the thinning and wrinkling of the skin. aloin, a bioactive compound in Aloe Vera, Has Been Reported to Have Various Pharmacological Activities, Such Anti-Inflammatory Effects. < BR> oxidative stress

The Aloe Vera in Aurora Dionis Dermacosmetics comes from Mexico and is organic certified by Ecocert.

aurora Dionis Aloe Vera Buy
N ¡ 3 SAS Aloe Serum - Very Sensitive Skin | Hydrating Recovery Calming
N ¡ 6 Race Aloe Serum - More Skin Types | Hydra-resistant recovery enlightening ¡ 7 SAG Aloe Gel - More Skin Types | Hydrating recovery caring

Style =

Our oils

Evening Primrose
Inci: Oenothera Biennis Oil
 Evening Primrose Aurora Dionis
Jojoba
Inci: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
 Jojoba Aurora Dionis

rosehip : rosa canina , Rosa Moschata, Rosa Rubiginosa
Inci: Rosa Moschata Seed Oil
 Rosa Canina Aurora Dionis
 rosa moschata Aurora Dionis  rosa Rubiginosa Aurora Dionis
Shea Butter
Inci: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
 Shea Butter Aurora Dionis

Aurora has chosen to work with specific vegetable oils because these oils have different positive effects on the skin. The composition of these oils varies by skin needs. The vegetable oils of Aurora Dionis Dermacosmetics are rich in triglycerides, phospholipids, FFAs (Free Fatty Acid), phenolic compounds and antioxidants. These melanges work synergistic by promoting skin-keeping the skin. They protect / repair; antioxidant activities (anti radicals), anti-inflammatory properties, antimicrobial properties, promoting wound healing; and have anti-carcinogenic properties. Future studies are needed to keep the current findings a better understanding of these oils for the potential to develop dermatological treatments and skin care products using these oils.

See below an investigation about the importance of antioxidants on the skin.
lubricating with antioxidants to protect the skin against the damage of the sun is desperately needed. Do not do this then the free radicals can damage the elastin, collagen, and DNA in the skin . https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22406231

aurora dionis huidolia Buy
N ¡ 2 Nourishing Oil Serum - More Skin Types | Nutrition Recovery
N ¡ 4 Nourishing Oil Serum - Dry / Very Dry Skin | Nourishing Recovery
N ¡ 5 Nourishing Oil Serum - Very Sensitive Skin | Nourishing repairing calming

our clay

Therapeutic clay
Inci: Solum Fullonum
 Clay Aurora Dionis
< img src = "https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0040/3118/4960/files/klei_aurora_dionis_240x240.j pg? v = 1614798990 "Alt =" clay aurora dionis dermacosmetics "style =" float: none; " width = "240x240" height = "240x240">

This special and rare ventilated and sterilized gray / green clay, works anti aging, purifying and moving.

The clay of Aurora Dionis Dermacosmetics originates from the Mediterranean Sea and is rich in elements that are present in seawater. This elementary clay contains ancient pure trace elements and minerals. She helps skin young, flexible, and elastic. The large presence of silica works regenerating and helps delay the aging process and is therefore a natural anti aging product. Are you lover of çlle mineralogical info? Then click Here . The clay in Aurora Dionis Dermacosmetics comes from Italy and is certified Demeter, BDIH, ICEA and EcoControl and Vegan.

Aurora Dionis Multipurpose Clay

n ¡ 9 Multi purpose Clay - All Skin Types | Cleaning recovery enlightening. < Strong>


Our active ingredients

Hyaluronic acid

Hyaluronic acid
Inci: Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid

aurora dionis hyaluronic acid ingredient
Hyaluronic acid is a body-owned substance. It is created in the fibroblasts of our connective tissue. It is special that it can hold up to 100 times its own volume of moisture. Almost half of all the hyaluronic acid in your body is in your skin where it can also hold moisture. You can see it as a 'filler' that ensures a skin barrier that holds enough moisture. Because the moisture volume you see less the fine lines or wrinkles. Not only is your skin less dry but can also better recover from wounds and the skin is better protected against harmful substances from outside. In short, Read everything about hyaluronic acid as indispensable substance in our skin.

Niacinamide

Niacinamide
Inci: Niacinamide
 Aurora Dionis Niacinamide ingredient

It is often indicated on the packaging 'Vitamin B3' while the inci name is niacinamide. In the biochemistry, the structural element of the amide is often referred to as a peptide bond. Laboratory research shows that the acid niacinamide, is a kind of 'Packman' of free radicals. There are multiple NOPEN that a positive one Confirm operation. In addition to investigating laboratory, there is Research that shows that niacinamide in REAL LIFE applied to the skin a measurable positive effect attached . And a Research that shows that damage caused by UV such as pigmentation! Read the item in which also the list of positive effects on the skin.

Root extract

coconut Extract, radish root extract
Inci: Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract
Cocos nucifera fruit extract aurora dionis root extract radish aurora dionis

Lactobacillus

Lactobacillus ferment
Inci: Lactobacillus Ferment Lactobacillus
 Lactobacillus Ferment Aurora Dionis

It is used in our aloe products because it also works as a natural preservative that no allergic reactions emerged as other (natural) preservation can do.

Initially our composition was removed by regular 'connoisseurs'. It was thought that our products would not endure the tests and high demands of shelf life to get on the market. Nothing was less true. With gloss, all products based on Aloe Vera has this natural conservation in a robust manner all necessary tests. A very reassurance for our customers who benefit from natural non-allergent conservation.

log reduction charts sas aurora dionis

The root extract has been extracted from radish and coconut extract and consists of a mix of antimicrobial peptides and has been tested against different bacteria and fungi, such as the propionibacterium acnes , Staphylococcus aureus , CANDIDA ALBICANS AND Aspergillus Brasilensis . More information about what these bacteria and fungi can do with the skin can be found under the heading 'skin problems'. last studies about the effects of this Probiotic for the skin

Another type of antimicrobial peptide is made by the fermentation of coconut oil (cocos nucifera) with the lactobacillus lactic bacterium. Coconut oil is traditionally used to treat skin disorders, fungal infections, ringworm and even foot fungus.

The root extract is certified by ecocert and does not come from genetically modified sources.